Share:
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Saturday, November 25, 2017

Green Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Green Line from about 2pm to about 7pm.

  • The train will make one trip from Harlem/Lake to Ashland/63rd.
  • The train will make one trip from Cottage Grove to Harlem/Lake.

See Green Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Photos with Santa

Get photos with Santa at the following stations, at the following times:

  • Harlem/Lake: 1pm – 1:45pm
  • Ashland/63rd: 3:15pm – 4pm
  • Cottage Grove: 4:40pm – 5:15pm

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Service from Harlem/Lake toward Ashland/63rd

Green Line

to Ashland/63rd

accessible stationHarlem/Lake

2:11

Oak Park

2:13

Ridgeland

2:15

Austin

2:17

accessible stationCentral

2:19

accessible stationLaramie

2:21

accessible stationCicero

2:23

accessible stationPulaski

2:25

accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive

2:27

accessible stationKedzie

2:29

accessible stationCalifornia

2:31

accessible stationAshland

2:33

accessible stationMorgan

2:34

accessible stationClinton

2:35

accessible stationClark/Lake

2:37

State/Lake

2:38

accessible stationWashington/Wabash

2:39

Adams/Wabash

2:41

accessible stationRoosevelt

2:43

accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place

2:45

accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT

2:48

accessible stationIndiana

2:51

accessible station43rd

2:52

accessible station47th

2:54

accessible station51st

2:56

accessible stationGarfield

2:58

accessible stationHalsted

3:03

accessible stationAshland/63rd

3:08

 

 Service from Cottage Grove toward Harlem/Lake

Green Line

to Harlem/Lake

accessible stationCottage Grove

5:30

accessible stationKing Drive

5:32

accessible stationGarfield

5:35

accessible station51st

5:37

accessible station47th

5:39

accessible station43rd

5:41

accessible stationIndiana

5:44

accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT

5:47

accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place

5:49

accessible stationRoosevelt

5:52

Adams/Wabash

5:54

accessible stationWashington/Wabash

5:56

State/Lake

5:57

accessible stationClark/Lake

5:58

accessible stationClinton

5:59

accessible stationMorgan

6:00

accessible stationAshland

6:01

accessible stationCalifornia

6:03

accessible stationKedzie

6:05

accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive

6:06

accessible stationPulaski

6:08

accessible stationCicero

6:10

accessible stationLaramie

6:12

accessible stationCentral

6:14

Austin

6:16

Ridgeland

6:18

Oak Park

6:19

accessible stationHarlem/Lake 

6:20

 

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]