Share:
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Friday, November 24, 2017

Green & Orange Lines

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Green Line and Orange Line from about 3pm to about 7pm.

  • The train will make one trip from Midway to Harlem/Lake, via downtown.
  • The train will make one trip from Harlem/Lake to Cottage Grove.
  • The train will make one trip from Cottage Grove to Midway, via downtown Loop.

See Green Line Route Guide and Orange Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Service on Orange & Green Line from Midway to Harlem/Lake

As Orange Line train toward Loop (thru Halsted, only)

accessible stationMidway

3:07

accessible stationPulaski

3:11

accessible stationKedzie

3:14

accessible stationWestern

3:17

accessible station35th/Archer

3:20

accessible stationAshland

3:23

accessible stationHalsted

3:25

As Green Line train to Harlem/Lake

accessible stationRoosevelt

3:30

Adams/Wabash

3:34

accessible stationWashington/Wabash

3:38

State/Lake

3:40

accessible stationClark/Lake

3:42

accessible stationClinton

3:45

accessible stationMorgan

3:47

accessible stationAshland

3:49

accessible stationCalifornia

3:51

accessible stationKedzie

3:52

accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive

3:53

accessible stationPulaski

3:55

accessible stationCicero

3:57

accessible stationLaramie

3:59

accessible stationCentral

4:01

Austin

4:03

Ridgeland

4:05

Oak Park

4:08

accessible stationHarlem/Lake

4:11

 

 

Service on Green Line from Harlem/Lake to Cottage Grove

As Green Line train to Cottage Grove

accessible stationHarlem/Lake

4:31

Oak Park

4:33

Ridgeland

4:35

Austin

4:37

accessible stationCentral

4:39

accessible stationLaramie

4:41

accessible stationCicero

4:43

accessible stationPulaski

4:46

accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive

4:48

accessible stationKedzie

4:50

accessible stationCalifornia

4:52

accessible stationAshland

4:55

accessible stationMorgan

4:57

accessible stationClinton

4:59

accessible stationClark/Lake

5:01

State/Lake

5:03

accessible stationWashington/Wabash

5:05

Adams/Wabash

5:09

accessible stationRoosevelt

5:12

accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place

5:14

accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT

5:16

accessible stationIndiana

5:18

accessible station43rd

5:20

accessible station47th

5:22

accessible station51st

5:24

accessible stationGarfield

5:26

accessible stationKing Drive (exit only)

5:29

accessible stationCottage Grove

5:31

 

 

Service on Green & Orange Lines from Cottage Grove to Midway

As Green Line train toward Harlem/Lake (thru Cermak-McCormick Place, only)

accessible stationCottage Grove

5:51

accessible stationKing Drive

5:52

accessible stationGarfield

5:56

accessible station51st

5:58

accessible station47th

6:00

accessible station43rd

6:02

accessible stationIndiana

6:05

accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT

6:08

accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place

6:10

As Orange Line train to Loop, then Midway

accessible stationRoosevelt

6:13

accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren

6:17

LaSalle/Van Buren

6:18

Quincy

6:20

accessible stationWashington/Wells

6:22

accessible stationClark/Lake

6:24

State/Lake

6:26

accessible stationWashington/Wabash

6:28

Adams/Wabash

6:32

accessible stationRoosevelt

6:36

accessible stationHalsted

6:39

accessible stationAshland

6:41

accessible station35th/Archer

6:44

accessible stationWestern

6:47

accessible stationKedzie

6:49

accessible stationPulaski

6:51

accessible stationMidway

6:55

 

 

 

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]