Share:
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Red Line

The CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Red Line from about 4:40pm to about 7:45pm. See table below for detailed, scheduled departures.

  • The train will make one trip from Howard to 95th/Dan Ryan
  • The train will make one trip from 95th/Dan Ryan to Howard


See Red Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.
 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Service to 95th/Dan Ryan (from Howard)
accessible stationHoward 4:43
Jarvis 4:44
Morse 4:46
accessible stationLoyola 4:47
accessible stationGranville 4:48
Thorndale 4:51
Bryn Mawr 4:53
Berwyn 4:55
Argyle 4:57
Lawrence 4:59
Wilson 5:00
Sheridan 5:02
accessible stationAddison 5:05
accessible stationBelmont 5:07
accessible stationFullerton 5:10
North/Clybourn 5:13
Clark/Division 5:16
accessible stationChicago 5:18
accessible stationGrand 5:20
accessible stationLake 5:22
Monroe 5:24
accessible stationJackson 5:26
Harrison 5:28
accessible stationRoosevelt 5:29
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 5:32
accessible stationSox-35th 5:35
accessible station47th 5:38
accessible stationGarfield 5:41
accessible station63rd 5:44
accessible station69th 5:47
accessible station79th 5:50
accessible station87th 5:53
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 5:56

 

Service to Howard (from 95th/Dan Ryan)
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 6:29
accessible station87th 6:32
accessible station79th 6:35
accessible station69th 6:38
accessible station63rd 6:41
accessible stationGarfield 6:44
accessible station47th 6:47
accessible stationSox-35th 6:50
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 6:53
accessible stationRoosevelt 6:56
Harrison 6:58
accessible stationJackson 7:00
Monroe 7:02
accessible stationLake 7:04
accessible stationGrand 7:06
accessible stationChicago 7:08
Clark/Division 7:10
North/Clybourn 7:13
accessible stationFullerton 7:16
accessible stationBelmont 7:19
accessible stationAddison 7:21
Sheridan 7:23
Wilson 7:25
Lawrence 7:26
Argyle 7:28
Berwyn 7:30
Bryn Mawr 7:32
Thorndale 7:34
accessible stationGranville 7:37
accessible stationLoyola 7:38
Morse 7:39
Jarvis 7:41
accessible stationHoward 7:42

 

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]