Share:
 
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Saturday, December 9, 2017

Blue Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 1:45pm to about 5:15pm.

  • The train will make one trip from Racine to Forest Park.
  • The train will make one trip from Forest Park to O'Hare.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Photos with Santa

Get your photo taken with Santa at 54th/Cermak (Pink Line), or Forest Park or O'Hare (Blue Line), on this day.

  • Pink Line at 54th/Cermak: 12:45pm–1:30pm
  • Blue Line at Forest Park: 2:30pm-3:15pm
  • Blue Line at O'Hare: 5:30pm-6:30pm


 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
Racine 1:50
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 1:52
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 1:53
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 1:55
Pulaski 1:59
Cicero 2:03
Austin 2:06
Oak Park 2:08
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 2:10
accessible stationForest Park 2:14

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 3:53
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 3:56
Oak Park 3:58
Austin 4:00
Cicero 4:03
Pulaski 4:06
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:09
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 4:11
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:13
Racine 4:15
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:17
Clinton 4:19
LaSalle 4:21
accessible stationJackson 4:23
Monroe 4:24
Washington 4:25
accessible stationClark/Lake 4:28
Grand 4:30
Chicago 4:32
Division 4:34
Damen 4:36
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 4:38
California 4:40
accessible stationLogan Square 4:43
Belmont 4:45
accessible stationAddison 4:47
Irving Park 4:49
Montrose 4:51
accessible stationJefferson Park 4:54
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 4:57
accessible stationCumberland 4:59
accessible stationRosemont 5:02
accessible stationO’Hare 5:07

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]