Share:
 
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Thursday, December 7, 2017

Blue Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 3:15pm to about 6:10pm.

  • The train will make one trip from O'Hare to Forest Park.
  • The train will make one trip from Forest Park back to O'Hare.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
accessible stationO'Hare 3:13
accessible stationRosemont 3:18
accessible stationCumberland 3:22
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 3:26
accessible stationJefferson Park 3:30
Montrose 3:32
Irving Park 3:34
accessible stationAddison 3:36
Belmont 3:38
accessible stationLogan Square 3:40
California 3:42
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 3:44
Damen 3:46
Division 3:48
Chicago 3:50
Grand 3:52
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:55
Washington 3:57
Monroe 3:58
accessible stationJackson 3:59
LaSalle 4:00
Clinton 4:02
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:04
Racine 4:06
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:08
Western (Forest Park Branch) 4:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:12
Pulaski 4:15
Cicero 4:18
Austin 4:21
Oak Park 4:23
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 4:26
accessible stationForest Park 4:28

 

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 4:57
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 5:00
Oak Park 5:02
Austin 5:04
Cicero 5:07
Pulaski 5:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 5:13
Western (Forest Park Branch) 5:15
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 5:17
Racine 5:19
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 5:21
Clinton 5:23
LaSalle 5:24
accessible stationJackson 5:26
Monroe 5:28
Washington 5:29
accessible stationClark/Lake 5:31
Grand 5:34
Chicago 5:36
Division 5:38
Damen 5:40
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 5:42
California 5:44
accessible stationLogan Square 5:47
Belmont 5:49
accessible stationAddison 5:51
Irving Park 5:53
Montrose 5:55
accessible stationJefferson Park 5:58
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 6:02
accessible stationCumberland 6:04
accessible stationRosemont 6:07
accessible stationO'Hare 6:12

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]