Share:
 
 

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

Pink Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Pink Line from about 2:45pm to about 5pm.

  • The train will make two round trips from 54th/Cermak to the Loop.

See Pink Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Note: If you'd like to get photos with Santa, you can catch him at 54th/Cermak for photos on Saturday. (Schedule coming soon.)

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Pink Line service to Loop 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible station54th/Cermak 2:43 4:16
accessible stationCicero 2:44 4:17
accessible stationKostner 2:45 4:18
accessible stationPulaski 2:47 4:20
accessible stationCentral Park 2:49 4:22
accessible stationKedzie 2:50 4:23
accessible stationCalifornia 2:52 4:25
accessible stationWestern 2:54 4:27
accessible stationDamen 2:56 4:29
accessible station18th 2:58 4:31
accessible stationPolk 3:00 4:33
accessible stationAshland 3:04 4:37
accessible stationMorgan 3:06 4:39
accessible stationClinton 3:07 4:40
Pink Line service to 54th/Cermak 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:10 4:43
State/Lake 3:12 4:45
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:14 4:47
Adams/Wabash 3:16 4:49
accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren 3:17 4:50
LaSalle/Van Buren 3:18 4:51
Quincy 3:20 4:53
accessible stationWashington/Wells 3:22 4:55
accessible stationClinton 3:25 4:58
accessible stationMorgan 3:26 4:59
accessible stationAshland 3:28 5:01
accessible stationPolk 3:31 5:04
accessible station18th 3:33 5:06
accessible stationDamen 3:34 5:07
accessible stationWestern 3:36 5:09
accessible stationCalifornia 3:38 5:11
accessible stationKedzie 3:39 5:12
accessible stationCentral Park 3:40 5:13
accessible stationPulaski 3:42 5:15
accessible stationKostner 3:44 5:17
accessible stationCicero 3:46 5:19
accessible station54th/Cermak 3:48 5:21

 

Plan a trip

 
Start (e.g. O'Hare Airport)

End (e.g. 1 N State St, Chicago, IL)


Leave Now
More
 
 Get directions with:
 

About trip planners (and more options)..
 

System Status

 

Trains:

Red Line Normal Service
Blue Line Normal Service
Brown Line Normal Service
Green Line Normal Service
Orange Line Normal Service
Purple Line Normal Service
Pink Line Normal Service
Yellow Line Normal Service

Buses:

Routes with Current Alerts (View All):
 
 
international globe Languages [En] [Pl] [Zh] [Es]