Holiday Train reindeer at 54th/Cermak

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Pink Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Pink Line from about 2:45pm to about 5:30pm.

  • The train will make two round trips, each from 54th/Cermak to the Loop and back.

See Pink Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Detailed schedule

All times are in the afternoon (pm).

Pink Line service to Loop 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible station54th/Cermak 2:43 4:16
accessible stationCicero 2:44 4:17
accessible stationKostner 2:45 4:18
accessible stationPulaski 2:47 4:20
accessible stationCentral Park 2:49 4:22
accessible stationKedzie 2:50 4:23
accessible stationCalifornia 2:52 4:25
accessible stationWestern 2:54 4:27
accessible stationDamen 2:56 4:29
accessible station18th 2:58 4:31
accessible stationPolk 3:00 4:33
accessible stationAshland 3:04 4:37
accessible stationMorgan 3:06 4:39
accessible stationClinton 3:07 4:40
Pink Line service to 54th/Cermak 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:10 4:43
State/Lake 3:12 4:45
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:14 4:47
Adams/Wabash 3:16 4:49
accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren 3:17 4:50
LaSalle/Van Buren 3:18 4:51
Quincy 3:20 4:53
accessible stationWashington/Wells 3:22 4:55
accessible stationClinton 3:25 4:58
accessible stationMorgan 3:26 4:59
accessible stationAshland 3:28 5:01
accessible stationPolk 3:31 5:04
accessible station18th 3:33 5:06
accessible stationDamen 3:34 5:07
accessible stationWestern 3:36 5:09
accessible stationCalifornia 3:38 5:11
accessible stationKedzie 3:39 5:12
accessible stationCentral Park 3:40 5:13
accessible stationPulaski 3:42 5:15
accessible stationKostner 3:44 5:17
accessible stationCicero 3:46 5:19
accessible station54th/Cermak 3:48 5:21