Holiday Train at dusk at Cottage Grove

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Saturday, November 30, 2019

Green Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Green Line from about 2pm to about 6:30pm.

  • The train will make one trip from Harlem/Lake to Ashland/63rd.
  • The train will make one trip from Cottage Grove to Harlem/Lake.

See Green Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Photos with Santa

Get photos with Santa at the following stations, at the following times:

  • Harlem/Lake: 1pm – 1:45pm
  • Ashland/63rd: 3:15pm – 4pm
  • Cottage Grove: 4:40pm – 5:15pm

 

Detailed schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.)

Green Line from Harlem to Ashland/63rd
accessible stationHarlem/Lake 2:11
Oak Park 2:13
Ridgeland 2:15
Austin 2:17
accessible stationCentral 2:19
accessible stationLaramie 2:21
accessible stationCicero 2:23
accessible stationPulaski 2:25
accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive 2:27
accessible stationKedzie 2:29
accessible stationCalifornia 2:31
accessible stationAshland 2:33
accessible stationMorgan 2:34
accessible stationClinton 2:35
accessible stationClark/Lake 2:37
State/Lake 2:38
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 2:39
Adams/Wabash 2:41
accessible stationRoosevelt 2:43
accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place 2:45
accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT 2:48
accessible stationIndiana 2:51
accessible station43rd 2:52
accessible station47th 2:54
accessible station51st 2:56
accessible stationGarfield 2:58
accessible stationHalsted 3:03
accessible stationAshland/63rd 3:08

 

Green Line from Cottage Gr. to Harlem/Lake
accessible stationCottage Grove 5:30
accessible stationKing Drive 5:32
accessible stationGarfield 5:35
accessible station51st 5:37
accessible station47th 5:39
accessible station43rd 5:41
accessible stationIndiana 5:44
accessible station35th-Bronzeville-IIT 5:47
accessible stationCermak-McCormick Place 5:49
accessible stationRoosevelt 5:52
Adams/Wabash 5:54
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 5:56
State/Lake 5:57
accessible stationClark/Lake 5:58
accessible stationClinton 5:59
accessible stationMorgan 6:00
accessible stationAshland 6:01
accessible stationCalifornia 6:03
accessible stationKedzie 6:05
accessible stationConservatory-Central Park Drive 6:06
accessible stationPulaski 6:08
accessible stationCicero 6:10
accessible stationLaramie 6:12
accessible stationCentral 6:14
Austin 6:16
Ridgeland 6:18
Oak Park 6:19
accessible stationHarlem/Lake  6:20