Santa waving from a moving Holiday Train at Grand on the Red Line

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Tuesday, December 11, 2018

Red Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Red Line from about 2:40pm to about 5:30pm. See table below for detailed, scheduled departures.

  • The train will make one trip from Howard to 95th/Dan Ryan
  • The train will make one trip from 95th/Dan Ryan to Howard

See Red Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Detailed schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Service to 95th/Dan Ryan (from Howard)
accessible stationHoward 2:43
Jarvis 2:44
Morse 2:46
accessible stationLoyola 2:47
accessible stationGranville 2:48
Thorndale 2:51
Bryn Mawr 2:53
Berwyn 2:55
Argyle 2:57
Lawrence 2:59
accessible stationWilson 3:00
Sheridan 3:02
accessible stationAddison 3:05
accessible stationBelmont 3:07
accessible stationFullerton 3:10
North/Clybourn 3:13
accessible stationClark/Division 3:16
accessible stationChicago 3:18
accessible stationGrand 3:20
accessible stationLake 3:22
Monroe 3:24
accessible stationJackson 3:26
Harrison 3:28
accessible stationRoosevelt 3:29
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 3:32
accessible stationSox-35th 3:35
accessible station47th 3:38
accessible stationGarfield 3:41
accessible station63rd 3:44
accessible station69th 3:47
accessible station79th 3:50
accessible station87th 3:53
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 3:56

 

Service to Howard (from 95th/Dan Ryan)
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 4:19
accessible station87th 4:22
accessible station79th 4:25
accessible station69th 4:28
accessible station63rd 4:31
accessible stationGarfield 4:34
accessible station47th 4:37
accessible stationSox-35th 4:40
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 4:43
accessible stationRoosevelt 4:46
Harrison 4:48
accessible stationJackson 4:50
Monroe 4:52
accessible stationLake 4:54
accessible stationGrand 4:56
accessible stationChicago 4:58
accessible stationClark/Division 5:00
North/Clybourn 5:03
accessible stationFullerton 5:06
accessible stationBelmont 5:09
accessible stationAddison 5:11
Sheridan 5:13
accessible stationWilson 5:15
Lawrence 5:16
Argyle 5:18
Berwyn 5:20
Bryn Mawr 5:22
Thorndale 5:24
accessible stationGranville 5:27
accessible stationLoyola 5:28
Morse 5:29
Jarvis 5:31
accessible stationHoward 5:32
 
 
System status snapshot
‘L’ route status
Red Line
Normal Service
Blue Line
Normal Service
Green Line
Normal Service
Orange Line
Normal Service
Pink Line
Normal Service
Purple Line
Normal Service
Yellow Line
Normal Service
Bus routes w/alerts
Elevator alerts