Holiday Train at Clark/Lake

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Saturday, December 8, 2018

Blue Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 1:45pm to about 5:15pm.

  • The train will make one trip from Racine to Forest Park.
  • The train will make one trip from Forest Park to O'Hare.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Photos with Santa

Get your photo taken with Santa at 54th/Cermak (Pink Line), or Forest Park or O'Hare (Blue Line), on this day.

  • Pink Line at 54th/Cermak: 12:45pm–1:30pm
  • Blue Line at Forest Park: 2:30pm-3:15pm
  • Blue Line at O'Hare: 5:30pm-6:30pm

Detailed schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
Racine 1:50
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 1:52
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 1:53
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 1:55
Pulaski 1:59
Cicero 2:03
Austin 2:06
Oak Park 2:08
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 2:10
accessible stationForest Park 2:14

 

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 3:53
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 3:56
Oak Park 3:58
Austin 4:00
Cicero 4:03
Pulaski 4:06
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:09
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 4:11
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:13
Racine 4:15
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:17
Clinton 4:19
LaSalle 4:21
accessible stationJackson 4:23
Monroe 4:24
Washington 4:25
accessible stationClark/Lake 4:28
Grand 4:30
Chicago 4:32
Division 4:34
Damen 4:36
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 4:38
California 4:40
accessible stationLogan Square 4:43
Belmont (station closed for construction) 4:45
accessible stationAddison 4:47
Irving Park 4:49
Montrose 4:51
accessible stationJefferson Park 4:54
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 4:57
accessible stationCumberland 4:59
accessible stationRosemont 5:02
accessible stationO’Hare 5:07
System status snapshot
‘L’ route status
Red Line
Normal Service
Brown Line
Normal Service
Green Line
Normal Service
Orange Line
Normal Service
Pink Line
Normal Service
Purple Line
Normal Service
Yellow Line
Normal Service
Bus routes w/alerts
Elevator alerts