Holiday Train at Damen on the Blue Line

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Blue Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 3:15pm to about 6:10pm.

  • The train will make one trip from O'Hare to Forest Park.
  • The train will make one trip from Forest Park back to O'Hare.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
accessible stationO'Hare 3:13
accessible stationRosemont 3:18
accessible stationCumberland 3:22
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 3:26
accessible stationJefferson Park 3:30
Montrose 3:32
Irving Park 3:34
accessible stationAddison 3:36
Belmont 3:38
accessible stationLogan Square 3:40
California 3:42
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 3:44
Damen 3:46
Division 3:48
Chicago 3:50
Grand 3:52
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:55
Washington 3:57
Monroe 3:58
accessible stationJackson 3:59
LaSalle 4:00
Clinton 4:02
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:04
Racine 4:06
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:08
Western (Forest Park Branch) 4:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:12
Pulaski 4:15
Cicero 4:18
Austin 4:21
Oak Park 4:23
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 4:26
accessible stationForest Park 4:28

 

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 4:57
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 5:00
Oak Park 5:02
Austin 5:04
Cicero 5:07
Pulaski 5:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 5:13
Western (Forest Park Branch) 5:15
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 5:17
Racine 5:19
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 5:21
Clinton 5:23
LaSalle 5:24
accessible stationJackson 5:26
Monroe 5:28
Washington 5:29
accessible stationClark/Lake 5:31
Grand 5:34
Chicago 5:36
Division 5:38
Damen 5:40
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 5:42
California 5:44
accessible stationLogan Square 5:47
Belmont 5:49
accessible stationAddison 5:51
Irving Park 5:53
Montrose 5:55
accessible stationJefferson Park 5:58
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 6:02
accessible stationCumberland 6:04
accessible stationRosemont 6:07
accessible stationO'Hare 6:12
System status snapshot
‘L’ route status
Red Line
Normal Service
Blue Line
Normal Service
Green Line
Normal Service
Orange Line
Normal Service
Pink Line
Normal Service
Purple Line
Normal Service
Yellow Line
Normal Service
Bus routes w/alerts
Elevator alerts