Holiday Train interior decorations

Allstate CTA Holiday Train schedule

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Pink Line

The Allstate CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Pink Line from about 3pm to about 6pm.

  • The train will make two round trips, each from 54th/Cermak to the Loop and back.

See Pink Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Note: If you'd like to get photos with Santa, you can catch him at 54th/Cermak for photos on Saturday. (Schedule coming soon.)

Detailed schedule

All times are in the afternoon (pm).

Pink Line service to Loop 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible station54th/Cermak 3:06 4:44
accessible stationCicero 3:07 4:45
accessible stationKostner 3:08 4:46
accessible stationPulaski 3:10 4:48
accessible stationCentral Park 3:12 4:50
accessible stationKedzie 3:13 4:51
accessible stationCalifornia 3:15 4:53
accessible stationWestern 3:17 4:55
accessible stationDamen 3:19 4:57
accessible station18th 3:21 4:59
accessible stationPolk 3:23 5:01
accessible stationAshland 3:27 5:05
accessible stationMorgan 3:29 5:07
accessible stationClinton 3:30 5:08
Pink Line service to 54th/Cermak 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:33 5:11
State/Lake 3:35 5:13
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:37 5:15
Adams/Wabash 3:39 5:17
accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren 3:40 5:18
LaSalle/Van Buren 3:41 5:19
Quincy 3:43 5:21
accessible stationWashington/Wells 3:45 5:23
accessible stationClinton 3:49 5:26
accessible stationMorgan 3:50 5:27
accessible stationAshland 3:52 5:29
accessible stationPolk 3:55 5:32
accessible station18th 3:57 5:34
accessible stationDamen 3:58 5:35
accessible stationWestern 4:00 5:37
accessible stationCalifornia 4:02 5:39
accessible stationKedzie 4:03 5:40
accessible stationCentral Park 4:04 5:41
accessible stationPulaski 4:06 5:43
accessible stationKostner 4:08 5:45
accessible stationCicero 4:10 5:47
accessible station54th/Cermak 4:12 5:49

 

 
System status snapshot
‘L’ route status
Red Line
Normal Service
Blue Line
Normal Service
Green Line
Normal Service
Orange Line
Normal Service
Pink Line
Normal Service
Purple Line
Normal Service
Yellow Line
Normal Service
Bus routes w/alerts
Elevator alerts