CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Saturday, December 9, 2017

Blue Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 1:45pm to about 5:15pm.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Photos with Santa

Get your photo taken with Santa at 54th/Cermak (Pink Line), or Forest Park or O'Hare (Blue Line), on this day.


 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
Racine 1:50
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 1:52
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 1:53
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 1:55
Pulaski 1:59
Cicero 2:03
Austin 2:06
Oak Park 2:08
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 2:10
accessible stationForest Park 2:14

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 3:53
Harlem (Forest Pk. Branch) 3:56
Oak Park 3:58
Austin 4:00
Cicero 4:03
Pulaski 4:06
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:09
Western (Forest Pk. Branch) 4:11
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:13
Racine 4:15
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:17
Clinton 4:19
LaSalle 4:21
accessible stationJackson 4:23
Monroe 4:24
Washington 4:25
accessible stationClark/Lake 4:28
Grand 4:30
Chicago 4:32
Division 4:34
Damen 4:36
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 4:38
California 4:40
accessible stationLogan Square 4:43
Belmont 4:45
accessible stationAddison 4:47
Irving Park 4:49
Montrose 4:51
accessible stationJefferson Park 4:54
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 4:57
accessible stationCumberland 4:59
accessible stationRosemont 5:02
accessible stationO’Hare 5:07

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com