CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Friday, December 8, 2017

Blue Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 4:15pm to about 7:15pm.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
accessible stationO’Hare 4:13
accessible stationRosemont 4:18
accessible stationCumberland 4:22
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 4:26
accessible stationJefferson Park 4:30
Montrose 4:32
Irving Park 4:34
accessible stationAddison 4:36
Belmont 4:38
accessible stationLogan Square 4:40
California 4:42
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 4:44
Damen 4:46
Division 4:48
Chicago 4:50
Grand 4:52
accessible stationClark/Lake 4:55
Washington 4:57
Monroe 4:58
accessible stationJackson 4:59
LaSalle 5:00
Clinton 5:02
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 5:04
Racine 5:06
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 5:08
Western (Forest Park Branch) 5:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 5:12
Pulaski 5:15
Cicero 5:18
Austin 5:21
Oak Park 5:23
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 5:26
accessible stationForest Park 5:28

 

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 6:02
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 6:04
Oak Park 6:06
Austin 6:09
Cicero 6:12
Pulaski 6:14
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 6:17
Western (Forest Park Branch) 6:19
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 6:22
Racine 6:25
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 6:27
Clinton 6:29
LaSalle 6:31
accessible stationJackson 6:33
Monroe 6:34
Washington 6:35
accessible stationClark/Lake 6:37
Grand 6:39
Chicago 6:41
Division 6:43
Damen 6:45
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 6:47
California 6:49
accessible stationLogan Square 6:52
Belmont 6:54
accessible stationAddison 6:56
Irving Park 6:58
Montrose 7:00
accessible stationJefferson Park 7:02
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 7:05
accessible stationCumberland 7:09
accessible stationRosemont 7:12
accessible stationO’Hare 7:17

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com