CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Thursday, December 7, 2017

Blue Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Blue Line from about 3:15pm to about 6:10pm.

See Blue Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Blue Line service to Forest Park
accessible stationO'Hare 3:13
accessible stationRosemont 3:18
accessible stationCumberland 3:22
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 3:26
accessible stationJefferson Park 3:30
Montrose 3:32
Irving Park 3:34
accessible stationAddison 3:36
Belmont 3:38
accessible stationLogan Square 3:40
California 3:42
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 3:44
Damen 3:46
Division 3:48
Chicago 3:50
Grand 3:52
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:55
Washington 3:57
Monroe 3:58
accessible stationJackson 3:59
LaSalle 4:00
Clinton 4:02
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 4:04
Racine 4:06
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 4:08
Western (Forest Park Branch) 4:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 4:12
Pulaski 4:15
Cicero 4:18
Austin 4:21
Oak Park 4:23
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 4:26
accessible stationForest Park 4:28

 

Blue Line service to O'Hare
accessible stationForest Park 4:57
Harlem (Forest Park Branch) 5:00
Oak Park 5:02
Austin 5:04
Cicero 5:07
Pulaski 5:10
accessible stationKedzie-Homan 5:13
Western (Forest Park Branch) 5:15
accessible stationIllinois Medical District 5:17
Racine 5:19
accessible stationUIC-Halsted 5:21
Clinton 5:23
LaSalle 5:24
accessible stationJackson 5:26
Monroe 5:28
Washington 5:29
accessible stationClark/Lake 5:31
Grand 5:34
Chicago 5:36
Division 5:38
Damen 5:40
accessible stationWestern (O'Hare Branch) 5:42
California 5:44
accessible stationLogan Square 5:47
Belmont 5:49
accessible stationAddison 5:51
Irving Park 5:53
Montrose 5:55
accessible stationJefferson Park 5:58
accessible stationHarlem (O'Hare Branch) 6:02
accessible stationCumberland 6:04
accessible stationRosemont 6:07
accessible stationO'Hare 6:12
©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com