CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Wednesday, December 6, 2017

Pink Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Pink Line from about 3pm to about 6pm.

See Pink Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

Note: If you'd like to get photos with Santa, you can catch him at 54th/Cermak for photos on Saturday. (Schedule coming soon.)

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Pink Line service to Loop 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible station54th/Cermak 3:06 4:44
accessible stationCicero 3:07 4:45
accessible stationKostner 3:08 4:46
accessible stationPulaski 3:10 4:48
accessible stationCentral Park 3:12 4:50
accessible stationKedzie 3:13 4:51
accessible stationCalifornia 3:15 4:53
accessible stationWestern 3:17 4:55
accessible stationDamen 3:19 4:57
accessible station18th 3:21 4:59
accessible stationPolk 3:23 5:01
accessible stationAshland 3:27 5:05
accessible stationMorgan 3:29 5:07
accessible stationClinton 3:30 5:08
Pink Line service to 54th/Cermak 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:33 5:11
State/Lake 3:35 5:13
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:37 5:15
Adams/Wabash 3:39 5:17
accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren 3:40 5:18
LaSalle/Van Buren 3:41 5:19
Quincy 3:43 5:21
accessible stationWashington/Wells 3:45 5:23
accessible stationClinton 3:49 5:26
accessible stationMorgan 3:50 5:27
accessible stationAshland 3:52 5:29
accessible stationPolk 3:55 5:32
accessible station18th 3:57 5:34
accessible stationDamen 3:58 5:35
accessible stationWestern 4:00 5:37
accessible stationCalifornia 4:02 5:39
accessible stationKedzie 4:03 5:40
accessible stationCentral Park 4:04 5:41
accessible stationPulaski 4:06 5:43
accessible stationKostner 4:08 5:45
accessible stationCicero 4:10 5:47
accessible station54th/Cermak 4:12 5:49

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com