CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

Pink Line

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Pink Line from about 2:45pm to about 5pm.

See Pink Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

Note: If you'd like to get photos with Santa, you can catch him at 54th/Cermak for photos on Saturday. (Schedule coming soon.)

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Pink Line service to Loop 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible station54th/Cermak 2:43 4:16
accessible stationCicero 2:44 4:17
accessible stationKostner 2:45 4:18
accessible stationPulaski 2:47 4:20
accessible stationCentral Park 2:49 4:22
accessible stationKedzie 2:50 4:23
accessible stationCalifornia 2:52 4:25
accessible stationWestern 2:54 4:27
accessible stationDamen 2:56 4:29
accessible station18th 2:58 4:31
accessible stationPolk 3:00 4:33
accessible stationAshland 3:04 4:37
accessible stationMorgan 3:06 4:39
accessible stationClinton 3:07 4:40
Pink Line service to 54th/Cermak 1st trip 2nd trip
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:10 4:43
State/Lake 3:12 4:45
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:14 4:47
Adams/Wabash 3:16 4:49
accessible stationHarold Washington Library-State/Van Buren 3:17 4:50
LaSalle/Van Buren 3:18 4:51
Quincy 3:20 4:53
accessible stationWashington/Wells 3:22 4:55
accessible stationClinton 3:25 4:58
accessible stationMorgan 3:26 4:59
accessible stationAshland 3:28 5:01
accessible stationPolk 3:31 5:04
accessible station18th 3:33 5:06
accessible stationDamen 3:34 5:07
accessible stationWestern 3:36 5:09
accessible stationCalifornia 3:38 5:11
accessible stationKedzie 3:39 5:12
accessible stationCentral Park 3:40 5:13
accessible stationPulaski 3:42 5:15
accessible stationKostner 3:44 5:17
accessible stationCicero 3:46 5:19
accessible station54th/Cermak 3:48 5:21

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com