CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Thursday, November 30, 2017

Brown & Orange Lines

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Brown Line and Orange Line from about 3:50pm to about 6:30pm.

 

See Brown Line Route Guide and Orange Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Service on Brown & Orange Lines from Midway to Kimball
As an Orange Line train to downtown (thru Roosevelt, only)
accessible stationMidway 3:53
accessible stationPulaski 3:57
accessible stationKedzie 4:00
accessible stationWestern 4:03
accessible station35th/Archer 4:06
accessible stationAshland 4:09
accessible stationHalsted 4:12
accessible stationRoosevelt 4:16
As a Brown Line train to Kimball
Adams/Wabash 4:19
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 4:21
State/Lake 4:23
accessible stationClark/Lake 4:25
accessible stationMerchandise Mart 4:27
accessible stationChicago 4:29
accessible stationSedgwick 4:31
accessible stationArmitage 4:34
accessible stationFullerton 4:37
accessible stationDiversey 4:39
accessible stationWellington 4:41
accessible stationBelmont 4:43
accessible stationSouthport 4:45
accessible stationPaulina 4:46
accessible stationAddison 4:47
accessible stationIrving Park 4:48
accessible stationMontrose 4:50
accessible stationDamen 4:51
accessible stationWestern 4:53
accessible stationRockwell 4:55
accessible stationFrancisco 4:57
accessible stationKedzie 4:59
accessible stationKimball 5:00

 

Service on Brown & Orange Lines from Kimball to Midway
As a Brown Line train to downtown (thru Merchandise Mart only)
accessible stationKimball 5:28
accessible stationKedzie 5:29
accessible stationFrancisco 5:30
accessible stationRockwell 5:32
accessible stationWestern 5:34
accessible stationDamen 5:36
accessible stationMontrose 5:37
accessible stationIrving Park 5:39
accessible stationAddison 5:40
accessible stationPaulina 5:42
accessible stationSouthport 5:43
accessible stationBelmont 5:44
accessible stationWellington 5:46
accessible stationDiversey 5:48
accessible stationFullerton 5:50
accessible stationArmitage 5:53
accessible stationSedgwick 5:56
accessible stationChicago 5:59
accessible stationMerchandise Mart 6:03
As an Orange Line train to Midway
accessible stationClark/Lake 6:05
State/Lake 6:07
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 6:09
Adams/Wabash 6:11
accessible stationRoosevelt 6:14
accessible stationHalsted 6:19
accessible stationAshland 6:22
accessible station35th/Archer 6:25
accessible stationWestern 6:28
accessible stationKedzie 6:30
accessible stationPulaski 6:33
accessible stationMidway 6:36

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com