CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Wednesday, November 29, 2017
& Friday, December 1, 2017

Brown & Orange Lines

The Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Brown Line and Orange Line from about 3pm to about 5:45pm.

 

See Brown Line Route Guide and Orange Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.

 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

Service on Orange & Brown Lines from Midway to Kimball
As an Orange Line train to downtown (thru Roosevelt)
accessible stationMidway 3:07
accessible stationPulaski 3:11
accessible stationKedzie 3:14
accessible stationWestern 3:17
accessible station35th/Archer 3:20
accessible stationAshland 3:23
accessible stationHalsted 3:26
accessible stationRoosevelt 3:30
As a Brown Line train to Kimball
Adams/Wabash 3:33
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 3:35
State/Lake 3:37
accessible stationClark/Lake 3:39
accessible stationMerchandise Mart 3:41
accessible stationChicago 3:43
accessible stationSedgwick 3:45
accessible stationArmitage 3:48
accessible stationFullerton 3:51
accessible stationDiversey 3:53
accessible stationWellington 3:55
accessible stationBelmont 3:57
accessible stationSouthport 3:59
accessible stationPaulina 4:00
accessible stationAddison 4:01
accessible stationIrving Park 4:03
accessible stationMontrose 4:05
accessible stationDamen 4:06
accessible stationWestern 4:08
accessible stationRockwell 4:10
accessible stationFrancisco 4:12
accessible stationKedzie 4:14
accessible stationKimball 4:15

 

Service on Brown & Orange Lines from Kimball to Midway
As a Brown Line train to downtown (thru Merchandise Mart)
accessible stationKimball 4:40
accessible stationKedzie 4:41
accessible stationFrancisco 4:43
accessible stationRockwell 4:44
accessible stationWestern 4:46
accessible stationDamen 4:47
accessible stationMontrose 4:49
accessible stationIrving Park 4:51
accessible stationAddison 4:53
accessible stationPaulina 4:55
accessible stationSouthport 4:56
accessible stationBelmont 4:57
accessible stationWellington 4:59
accessible stationDiversey 5:01
accessible stationFullerton 5:03
accessible stationArmitage 5:05
accessible stationSedgwick 5:08
accessible stationChicago 5:11
accessible stationMerchandise Mart 5:14
As an Orange Line train to Midway
accessible stationClark/Lake 5:16
State/Lake 5:17
accessible stationWashington/Wabash 5:19
Adams/Wabash 5:21
accessible stationRoosevelt 5:24
accessible stationHalsted 5:28
accessible stationAshland 5:31
accessible station35th/Archer 5:34
accessible stationWestern 5:37
accessible stationKedzie 5:40
accessible stationPulaski 5:42
accessible stationMidway 5:45

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com