CTA - Chicago Transit Authority

Photo: Holiday train

Jewel-Osco CTA Holiday Train Schedule

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Red Line

The CTA Holiday Train will operate on the Red Line from about 4:40pm to about 7:45pm. See table below for detailed, scheduled departures.


See Red Line Route Guide for more on regular service and route information.
 

 

Detailed Schedule

All times are in the afternoon (p.m.).

 

Service to 95th/Dan Ryan (from Howard)
accessible stationHoward 4:43
Jarvis 4:44
Morse 4:46
accessible stationLoyola 4:47
accessible stationGranville 4:48
Thorndale 4:51
Bryn Mawr 4:53
Berwyn 4:55
Argyle 4:57
Lawrence 4:59
Wilson 5:00
Sheridan 5:02
accessible stationAddison 5:05
accessible stationBelmont 5:07
accessible stationFullerton 5:10
North/Clybourn 5:13
Clark/Division 5:16
accessible stationChicago 5:18
accessible stationGrand 5:20
accessible stationLake 5:22
Monroe 5:24
accessible stationJackson 5:26
Harrison 5:28
accessible stationRoosevelt 5:29
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 5:32
accessible stationSox-35th 5:35
accessible station47th 5:38
accessible stationGarfield 5:41
accessible station63rd 5:44
accessible station69th 5:47
accessible station79th 5:50
accessible station87th 5:53
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 5:56

 

Service to Howard (from 95th/Dan Ryan)
accessible station95th/Dan Ryan 6:29
accessible station87th 6:32
accessible station79th 6:35
accessible station69th 6:38
accessible station63rd 6:41
accessible stationGarfield 6:44
accessible station47th 6:47
accessible stationSox-35th 6:50
accessible stationCermak-Chinatown 6:53
accessible stationRoosevelt 6:56
Harrison 6:58
accessible stationJackson 7:00
Monroe 7:02
accessible stationLake 7:04
accessible stationGrand 7:06
accessible stationChicago 7:08
Clark/Division 7:10
North/Clybourn 7:13
accessible stationFullerton 7:16
accessible stationBelmont 7:19
accessible stationAddison 7:21
Sheridan 7:23
Wilson 7:25
Lawrence 7:26
Argyle 7:28
Berwyn 7:30
Bryn Mawr 7:32
Thorndale 7:34
accessible stationGranville 7:37
accessible stationLoyola 7:38
Morse 7:39
Jarvis 7:41
accessible stationHoward 7:42

 

©2017 Chicago Transit Authority
Phone: 1-888-YOUR-CTATTY: 1-888-CTA-TTY1Website: transitchicago.com